Data verified September 25, 2026
Reply.io vs Success.ai
Reply.io is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $59 per month against $99. For a 50-inbox stack the full monthly cost is $717.12 with Reply.io and $537.47 with Success.ai. Reply.io wins 1 of our 8 comparison points, Success.ai wins 3, 2 are ties.
Data verified · Sources: Reply.io pricing, Success.ai pricing, Methodology
Verdict
Who wins, point by point
| Dimension | Reply.io | Success.ai | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month) | $59 (Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | $99 (Starter, billed monthly) | Reply.io |
| Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month) | $179 (Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | $99 (Starter, billed monthly) | Success.ai |
| Free plan | Not published | No | Not comparable |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Tie |
| Warmup included | Yes | Yes | Tie |
| Email verification | Add-on | Included | Success.ai |
| CRM | Not published | Included | Not comparable |
| G2 rating | 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25) | 4.9 (258 reviews, 2026-01-08) | Success.ai |
The differences
What the numbers say
For 1 seat, Reply.io's cheapest paid plan costs $59 per month against $99.
For 5 seats, Success.ai's cheapest paid plan costs $99 per month against $179.
Success.ai includes email verification in its plans; Reply.io does not include it.
Success.ai rates 4.9 on G2 against 4.6.
We cannot compare free plan, CRM, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.
Across a full 50-inbox stack (mailboxes, domains, warmup, verification, CRM), Success.ai costs $179.65 less per month.
$717.12
$537.47
Every plan
Plan by plan, side by side
Reply.io: 18 plans
| Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 2,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 3,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 5,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 25,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 50,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 100,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 200,000+ active contacts | Multichannel | AI SDR Starter – 1,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 2,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 3,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 5,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 10,000 active contacts | AI SDR Enterprise | Agency Core | Agency AI SDR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $59/mo | $69/mo | $79/mo | $99/mo | $179/mo | $299/mo | $499/mo | $999/mo | Custom | $99/mo | $800/mo | $1,200/mo | $1,500/mo | $2,500/mo | $5,000/mo | Custom | $210/mo | $500/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $49/mo | $59/mo | $69/mo | $89/mo | $159/mo | $259/mo | $459/mo | $899/mo | Custom | $89/mo | $500/mo | $800/mo | $1,000/mo | $1,500/mo | $3,000/mo | Custom | Not published | Not published |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | 5 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Team seats | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Yes | Yes |
Sources: reply.io/pricing/
Success.ai: 3 plans
| Starter | Growth | Enterprise | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $99/mo | $199/mo | Custom |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $74/mo | $149/mo | Custom |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | 50,000 | 150,000 | Unlimited |
| Lead-search credits per month | 6,000 | 10,000 | Not published |
| CRM | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Sources: www.success.ai/pricing
When to pick which
Pick Reply.io if…
- Its pricing page targets agencies, high-volume sending, which Success.ai's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month).
Pick Success.ai if…
- Its pricing page targets solo founders, enterprise teams, which Reply.io's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month), email verification, G2 rating.
You ask, we answer
Common questions
Is Reply.io cheaper than Success.ai?
Yes at entry level: $59 vs $99 per month for one seat.
How much warmup do Reply.io and Success.ai include?
Reply.io: yes. Success.ai: yes.
How many email senders can I connect to Reply.io or Success.ai?
Reply.io: unlimited. Success.ai: unlimited.
Do Reply.io and Success.ai include email verification?
Reply.io: add-on. Success.ai: included.
Do Reply.io and Success.ai have a built-in CRM?
Reply.io: not published. Success.ai: included.
Which is rated higher on G2, Reply.io or Success.ai?
Reply.io: 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25). Success.ai: 4.9 (258 reviews, 2026-01-08).