Data verified September 25, 2026
Reply.io vs Skylead
Reply.io is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $59 per month against $100. For a 50-inbox stack the full monthly cost is $717.12 with Reply.io and $587.47 with Skylead. Reply.io wins 2 of our 8 comparison points, Skylead wins 1, 2 are ties.
Data verified · Sources: Reply.io pricing, Skylead pricing, Methodology
Verdict
Who wins, point by point
| Dimension | Reply.io | Skylead | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month) | $59 (Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | $100 (All-in-one, billed monthly) | Reply.io |
| Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month) | $179 (Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | $500 (All-in-one, billed monthly) | Reply.io |
| Free plan | Not published | Not published | Not comparable |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Tie |
| Warmup included | Yes | Yes | Tie |
| Email verification | Add-on | Included | Skylead |
| CRM | Not published | Not published | Not comparable |
| G2 rating | 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25) | Not available | Not comparable |
The differences
What the numbers say
For 1 seat, Reply.io's cheapest paid plan costs $59 per month against $100.
For 5 seats, Reply.io's cheapest paid plan costs $179 per month against $500.
Skylead includes email verification in its plans; Reply.io does not include it.
We cannot compare free plan, CRM, G2 rating, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.
Across a full 50-inbox stack (mailboxes, domains, warmup, verification, CRM), Skylead costs $129.65 less per month.
$717.12
$587.47
Every plan
Plan by plan, side by side
Reply.io: 18 plans
| Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 2,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 3,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 5,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 25,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 50,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 100,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 200,000+ active contacts | Multichannel | AI SDR Starter – 1,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 2,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 3,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 5,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 10,000 active contacts | AI SDR Enterprise | Agency Core | Agency AI SDR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $59/mo | $69/mo | $79/mo | $99/mo | $179/mo | $299/mo | $499/mo | $999/mo | Custom | $99/mo | $800/mo | $1,200/mo | $1,500/mo | $2,500/mo | $5,000/mo | Custom | $210/mo | $500/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $49/mo | $59/mo | $69/mo | $89/mo | $159/mo | $259/mo | $459/mo | $899/mo | Custom | $89/mo | $500/mo | $800/mo | $1,000/mo | $1,500/mo | $3,000/mo | Custom | Not published | Not published |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | 5 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Team seats | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Yes | Yes |
Sources: reply.io/pricing/
Skylead: 4 plans
| All-in-one | Agency (50 seats) | Agency (unlimited seats) | Annual | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $100/mo | $999/mo | $1,999/mo | Custom |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | Not published | Not published | Not published | Custom |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes | Not published |
| Emails per month | 100,000 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Team seats | 1 | 50 | Unlimited | Not published |
Sources: www.skylead.io/pricing
When to pick which
Pick Reply.io if…
- Its pricing page targets B2B sales teams, high-volume sending, which Skylead's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month), cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month).
Pick Skylead if…
- Its pricing page targets LinkedIn + email outreach, which Reply.io's does not.
- It wins on email verification.
You ask, we answer
Common questions
Is Reply.io cheaper than Skylead?
Yes at entry level: $59 vs $100 per month for one seat.
How much warmup do Reply.io and Skylead include?
Reply.io: yes. Skylead: yes.
How many email senders can I connect to Reply.io or Skylead?
Reply.io: unlimited. Skylead: unlimited.
Do Reply.io and Skylead include email verification?
Reply.io: add-on. Skylead: included.
Do Reply.io and Skylead have a built-in CRM?
Reply.io: not published. Skylead: not published.
Which is rated higher on G2, Reply.io or Skylead?
Reply.io: 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25). Skylead: Not available.