Data verified September 25, 2026
GMass vs Reply.io
GMass is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $29.95 per month against $59. GMass wins 4 of our 8 comparison points, Reply.io wins 0.
Data verified · Sources: GMass pricing, Reply.io pricing, Methodology
Verdict
Who wins, point by point
| Dimension | GMass | Reply.io | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month) | $29.95 (Standard, billed monthly) | $59 (Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | GMass |
| Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month) | $149.75 (Standard, billed monthly) | $179 (Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts, billed monthly) | GMass |
| Free plan | Not published | Not published | Not comparable |
| Email sender limit | Not published | Unlimited | Not comparable |
| Warmup included | Not published | Yes | Not comparable |
| Email verification | Included | Add-on | GMass |
| CRM | Not published | Not published | Not comparable |
| G2 rating | 4.8 (1,265 reviews, 2026-02-01) | 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25) | GMass |
The differences
What the numbers say
For 1 seat, GMass's cheapest paid plan costs $29.95 per month against $59.
For 5 seats, GMass's cheapest paid plan costs $149.75 per month against $179.
GMass includes email verification in its plans; Reply.io does not include it.
GMass rates 4.8 on G2 against 4.6.
We cannot compare free plan, email sender limit, warmup included, CRM, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.
Every plan
Plan by plan, side by side
GMass: 8 plans
| Standard | Premium | Professional | Team (Premium, 5 users) | Team (Premium, 10 users) | Team (Premium, 25 users) | Team (Premium, 50 users) | Team (Premium, 100 users) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $29.95/mo | $39.95/mo | $59.95/mo | $175/mo | $295/mo | $725/mo | $1,350/mo | $2,200/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $20/mo | $29/mo | $49/mo | $145/mo | $245/mo | $604/mo | $1,125/mo | $1,833/mo |
| Emails per month | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Team seats | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 25 | 50 | 100 |
Sources: www.gmass.co/pricing
Reply.io: 18 plans
| Email Volume – 1,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 2,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 3,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 5,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 10,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 25,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 50,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 100,000 active contacts | Email Volume – 200,000+ active contacts | Multichannel | AI SDR Starter – 1,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 2,000 active contacts | AI SDR Starter – 3,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 5,000 active contacts | AI SDR Growth – 10,000 active contacts | AI SDR Enterprise | Agency Core | Agency AI SDR | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $59/mo | $69/mo | $79/mo | $99/mo | $179/mo | $299/mo | $499/mo | $999/mo | Custom | $99/mo | $800/mo | $1,200/mo | $1,500/mo | $2,500/mo | $5,000/mo | Custom | $210/mo | $500/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $49/mo | $59/mo | $69/mo | $89/mo | $159/mo | $259/mo | $459/mo | $899/mo | Custom | $89/mo | $500/mo | $800/mo | $1,000/mo | $1,500/mo | $3,000/mo | Custom | Not published | Not published |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | 5 | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Team seats | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Not published | Not published | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Not published | Yes | Yes |
Sources: reply.io/pricing/
When to pick which
Pick GMass if…
- Its pricing page targets Gmail users, which Reply.io's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month), cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month), email verification, G2 rating.
Pick Reply.io if…
- Its pricing page targets B2B sales teams, agencies, high-volume sending, which GMass's does not.
You ask, we answer
Common questions
Is GMass cheaper than Reply.io?
Yes at entry level: $29.95 vs $59 per month for one seat.
How much warmup do GMass and Reply.io include?
GMass: not published. Reply.io: yes.
How many email senders can I connect to GMass or Reply.io?
GMass: not published. Reply.io: unlimited.
Do GMass and Reply.io include email verification?
GMass: included. Reply.io: add-on.
Do GMass and Reply.io have a built-in CRM?
GMass: not published. Reply.io: not published.
Which is rated higher on G2, GMass or Reply.io?
GMass: 4.8 (1,265 reviews, 2026-02-01). Reply.io: 4.6 (1,476 reviews, 2025-08-25).