Skip to content

Data verified September 27, 2026

Instantly vs SmartReach.io

SmartReach.io is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $29 per month against $47. For a 50-inbox stack the full monthly cost is $865.12 with Instantly and $527.47 with SmartReach.io. Instantly wins 1 of our 8 comparison points, SmartReach.io wins 4, 2 are ties.

Data verified · Sources: Instantly pricing, SmartReach.io pricing, Methodology

Verdict

Who wins, point by point

Instantly vs SmartReach.io: winner per dimension. "Tie" when equal; "Not comparable" when a vendor does not publish it.
DimensionInstantlySmartReach.ioWinner
Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month)$47 (Growth (Outreach), billed monthly)$29 (Email Outreach Basic, billed monthly)SmartReach.io
Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month)$97 (Hypergrowth (Outreach), billed monthly)$89 (Email Outreach Plus, billed monthly)SmartReach.io
Free planNoNoTie
Email sender limit100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited)Unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked)Not comparable
Warmup includedEvery connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and upYesTie
Email verificationNot in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include creditsIncludedSmartReach.io
CRMSeparate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)IncludedSmartReach.io
G2 rating4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22)4.6 (60 reviews, 2026-08-25)Instantly

The differences

What the numbers say

For 1 seat, SmartReach.io's cheapest paid plan costs $29 per month against $47.

For 5 seats, SmartReach.io's cheapest paid plan costs $89 per month against $97.

SmartReach.io includes email verification in its plans; Instantly sells it separately (not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits).

SmartReach.io includes a CRM in its plans; Instantly sells it separately (separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)).

Instantly rates 4.8 on G2 against 4.6.

We cannot compare email sender limit, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.

Across a full 50-inbox stack (mailboxes, domains, warmup, verification, CRM), SmartReach.io costs $337.65 less per month.

$865.12

Full 50-inbox stack per month with Instantly.Cost calculator, verified

$527.47

Full 50-inbox stack per month with SmartReach.io.Cost calculator, verified

Every plan

Plan by plan, side by side

Instantly: 7 plans

Instantly: every sending plan compared, as published on instantly.ai and in its terms and help docs
Growth (Outreach)Hypergrowth (Outreach)Light Speed (Outreach)Enterprise (Outreach)Starter (Bundle)Scale (Bundle)Agency (Bundle)
Price, billed monthly$47/mo$97/mo$358/moCustom$94/mo$194/mo$555/mo
Price, billed annually (per month)$37.60/mo$77.60/mo$286.30/moCustom$85/mo$175/mo$500/mo
Email sender limit100 per workspace1100 per workspace1100 per workspace1100 per workspace1100 per workspace1100 per workspace1100 per workspace1
Warmup: accounts warmed at onceEvery connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)Every connected sender (max 100)
Warmup: emails per account per dayNot published2Not published2Not published2Not published2Not published2Not published2Not published2
Premium or advanced warmup poolNo3Yes3Yes3Yes3No3Yes3Yes3
Emails per month5,000100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000)500,000500,000+ (custom)5,000100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000)500,000
Contacts you can upload (total)1,000 uploaded (total, not per month)25,000 uploaded (total, not per month)100,000 uploaded (total, not per month)100,000+ (custom)1,000 uploaded (total, not per month)25,000 uploaded (total, not per month)100,000 uploaded (total, not per month)
Email verifications per monthNot included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks)Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks)Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks)Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks)Up to 6,000 (1,500 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search)Up to 20,000 (5,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search)Up to 40,000 (10,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search)
Lead-search credits per monthNone (separate Credits plan)None (separate Credits plan)None (separate Credits plan)None (separate Credits plan)1,5005,00010,000
CRMNot included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)
Team seatsNo team invites3Team invites included (seat count not published)3Team invites included (seat count not published)3Team invites included (seat count not published)3No team invites3Team invites included (seat count not published)3Team invites included (seat count not published)3
Unibox (shared reply inbox)No3Yes3Yes3Yes3No3Yes3Yes3
A/B testingNo3Yes3Yes3Yes3No3Yes3Yes3
API and webhooksNo3Yes3Yes3Yes3No3Yes3Yes3
  1. The pricing page says “Unlimited Email Accounts”; the Terms of Service cap connected accounts at 100 per workspace, and each workspace is billed separately.
  2. No per-plan cap is published; you set it per account. Slow Ramp starts at 2 warmup emails a day and adds 2 a day.
  3. Pricing-page feature grid: icon on Hypergrowth only.
  • Terms cap: Terms of Service §2.2: at most 100 connected email accounts per workspace, although the pricing page advertises unlimited email accounts. Source

Sold separately:

  • Nano credits (verification): $9/mo. 150 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 600 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Growth credits (verification): $47/mo. 1,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 6,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Growth credits 2 (verification): $77/mo. 2,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 8,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Supersonic credits (verification): $97/mo. 5,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 20,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Supersonic credits 2 (verification): $147/mo. 7,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 30,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Hyper credits (verification): $197/mo. 10,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 40,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Hyper credits 2 (verification): $300/mo. 20,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 80,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Hyper credits 3 (verification): $500/mo. 45,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 180,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Hyper credits 4 (verification): $997/mo. 100,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 400,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
  • Growth CRM (crm): $47/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
  • Hyper CRM (crm): $97/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
  • Email Outreach Add-on (volume): $87/mo. Available on Hyper Growth and Light Speed only. Source
  • Growth (Instantly Credits): $47/mo (1500-2000 Instantly Credits Monthly, Database of 450M+ B2B Leads)
  • Supersonic (Instantly Credits): $97/mo (5000-7500 Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
  • Hyper Credits (Instantly Credits): $197/mo (10K-200K Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
  • Enterprise (Instantly Credits): custom pricing (200 000+ Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
  • VIP (managed service): custom pricing (AI Sales Agent Setup, AI Inbox Manager Setup)

Sources: instantly.ai/pricing, instantly.ai/terms, instantly.ai/email-warmup, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/10273259-instantly-plans-overview, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/6514690-how-to-verify-leads

SmartReach.io: 8 plans

SmartReach.io: every sending plan compared, as published on smartreach.io and in its terms and help docs
Email Outreach BasicEmail Outreach PlusEmail Outreach ProEmail Outreach ScaleSales Engagement BasicSales Engagement PlusSales Engagement ProSales Engagement Scale
Price, billed monthly$29/mo$89/mo$199/mo$499/mo$39/mo$99/mo$249/mo$599/mo
Warmup: accounts warmed at onceYesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes
Emails per month10,000UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited10,000UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Team seats1UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited1UnlimitedUnlimitedUnlimited
Unibox (shared reply inbox)YesYesYesYesYesYesYesYes

Sources: smartreach.io/pricing

When to pick which

Pick Instantly if…

  • Its pricing page targets small teams, high-volume sending, which SmartReach.io's does not.
  • It wins on G2 rating.

Pick SmartReach.io if…

  • Its pricing page targets LinkedIn + email outreach, which Instantly's does not.
  • It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month), cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month), email verification, CRM.

You ask, we answer

Common questions

Is Instantly cheaper than SmartReach.io?

No. SmartReach.io is cheaper at entry level: $29 vs $47 per month for one seat.

How much warmup do Instantly and SmartReach.io include?

Instantly: every connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and up. SmartReach.io: yes.

How many email senders can I connect to Instantly or SmartReach.io?

Instantly: 100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited). SmartReach.io: unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked).

Do Instantly and SmartReach.io include email verification?

Instantly: not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits. SmartReach.io: included.

Do Instantly and SmartReach.io have a built-in CRM?

Instantly: separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM). SmartReach.io: included.

Which is rated higher on G2, Instantly or SmartReach.io?

Instantly: 4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22). SmartReach.io: 4.6 (60 reviews, 2026-08-25).