Data verified September 27, 2026
Instantly vs Saleshandy
Saleshandy is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $41 per month against $47. For a 50-inbox stack the full monthly cost is $865.12 with Instantly and $643.34 with Saleshandy. Instantly wins 2 of our 8 comparison points, Saleshandy wins 3, 1 is a tie.
Data verified · Sources: Instantly pricing, Saleshandy pricing, Methodology
Verdict
Who wins, point by point
| Dimension | Instantly | Saleshandy | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month) | $47 (Growth (Outreach), billed monthly) | $41 (Starter, billed monthly) | Saleshandy |
| Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month) | $97 (Hypergrowth (Outreach), billed monthly) | $99 (Pro, billed monthly) | Instantly |
| Free plan | No | Not published | Not comparable |
| Email sender limit | 100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited) | Unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked) | Not comparable |
| Warmup included | Every connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and up | Yes | Tie |
| Email verification | Not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits | Included | Saleshandy |
| CRM | Separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Included | Saleshandy |
| G2 rating | 4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22) | 4.6 (791 reviews, 2026-08-03) | Instantly |
The differences
What the numbers say
For 1 seat, Saleshandy's cheapest paid plan costs $41 per month against $47.
For 5 seats, Instantly's cheapest paid plan costs $97 per month against $99.
Saleshandy includes email verification in its plans; Instantly sells it separately (not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits).
Saleshandy includes a CRM in its plans; Instantly sells it separately (separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM)).
Instantly rates 4.8 on G2 against 4.6.
We cannot compare free plan, email sender limit, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.
Across a full 50-inbox stack (mailboxes, domains, warmup, verification, CRM), Saleshandy costs $221.78 less per month.
$865.12
$643.34
Every plan
Plan by plan, side by side
Instantly: 7 plans
| Growth (Outreach) | Hypergrowth (Outreach) | Light Speed (Outreach) | Enterprise (Outreach) | Starter (Bundle) | Scale (Bundle) | Agency (Bundle) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $47/mo | $97/mo | $358/mo | Custom | $94/mo | $194/mo | $555/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $37.60/mo | $77.60/mo | $286.30/mo | Custom | $85/mo | $175/mo | $500/mo |
| Email sender limit | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) |
| Warmup: emails per account per day | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 |
| Premium or advanced warmup pool | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| Emails per month | 5,000 | 100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000) | 500,000 | 500,000+ (custom) | 5,000 | 100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000) | 500,000 |
| Contacts you can upload (total) | 1,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 25,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000+ (custom) | 1,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 25,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000 uploaded (total, not per month) |
| Email verifications per month | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Up to 6,000 (1,500 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) | Up to 20,000 (5,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) | Up to 40,000 (10,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) |
| Lead-search credits per month | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | 1,500 | 5,000 | 10,000 |
| CRM | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) |
| Team seats | No team invites3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | No team invites3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| A/B testing | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| API and webhooks | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
- The pricing page says “Unlimited Email Accounts”; the Terms of Service cap connected accounts at 100 per workspace, and each workspace is billed separately.
- No per-plan cap is published; you set it per account. Slow Ramp starts at 2 warmup emails a day and adds 2 a day.
- Pricing-page feature grid: icon on Hypergrowth only.
- Terms cap: Terms of Service §2.2: at most 100 connected email accounts per workspace, although the pricing page advertises unlimited email accounts. Source
Sold separately:
- Nano credits (verification): $9/mo. 150 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 600 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth credits (verification): $47/mo. 1,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 6,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth credits 2 (verification): $77/mo. 2,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 8,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Supersonic credits (verification): $97/mo. 5,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 20,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Supersonic credits 2 (verification): $147/mo. 7,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 30,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits (verification): $197/mo. 10,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 40,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 2 (verification): $300/mo. 20,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 80,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 3 (verification): $500/mo. 45,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 180,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 4 (verification): $997/mo. 100,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 400,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth CRM (crm): $47/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
- Hyper CRM (crm): $97/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
- Email Outreach Add-on (volume): $87/mo. Available on Hyper Growth and Light Speed only. Source
- Growth (Instantly Credits): $47/mo (1500-2000 Instantly Credits Monthly, Database of 450M+ B2B Leads)
- Supersonic (Instantly Credits): $97/mo (5000-7500 Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- Hyper Credits (Instantly Credits): $197/mo (10K-200K Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- Enterprise (Instantly Credits): custom pricing (200 000+ Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- VIP (managed service): custom pricing (AI Sales Agent Setup, AI Inbox Manager Setup)
Sources: instantly.ai/pricing, instantly.ai/terms, instantly.ai/email-warmup, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/10273259-instantly-plans-overview, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/6514690-how-to-verify-leads
Saleshandy: 4 plans
| Starter | Pro | Scale | Enterprise | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $41/mo | $99/mo | $189/mo | Custom |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $34/mo | $76/mo | $149/mo | Custom |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | 6,000 | 100,000 | 200,000 | Not published |
| Email verifications per month | 500 | 1,000 | 5,000 | Not published |
| CRM | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Team seats | 1 | 10 | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Yes | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Sources: www.saleshandy.com/pricing/
When to pick which
Pick Instantly if…
- Its pricing page targets small teams, high-volume sending, which Saleshandy's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month), G2 rating.
Pick Saleshandy if…
- Its pricing page targets B2B sales teams, which Instantly's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month), email verification, CRM.
You ask, we answer
Common questions
Is Instantly cheaper than Saleshandy?
No. Saleshandy is cheaper at entry level: $41 vs $47 per month for one seat.
How much warmup do Instantly and Saleshandy include?
Instantly: every connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and up. Saleshandy: yes.
How many email senders can I connect to Instantly or Saleshandy?
Instantly: 100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited). Saleshandy: unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked).
Do Instantly and Saleshandy include email verification?
Instantly: not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits. Saleshandy: included.
Do Instantly and Saleshandy have a built-in CRM?
Instantly: separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM). Saleshandy: included.
Which is rated higher on G2, Instantly or Saleshandy?
Instantly: 4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22). Saleshandy: 4.6 (791 reviews, 2026-08-03).