Data verified September 27, 2026
Instantly vs Salesforge
Instantly is cheaper at entry level for one seat (cheapest paid plan): $47 per month against $48. Instantly wins 2 of our 8 comparison points, Salesforge wins 2, 2 are ties.
Data verified · Sources: Instantly pricing, Salesforge pricing, Methodology
Verdict
Who wins, point by point
| Dimension | Instantly | Salesforge | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month) | $47 (Growth (Outreach), billed monthly) | $48 (Pro, billed monthly) | Instantly |
| Cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month) | $97 (Hypergrowth (Outreach), billed monthly) | $96 (Growth, billed monthly) | Salesforge |
| Free plan | No | No | Tie |
| Email sender limit | 100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited) | Unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked) | Not comparable |
| Warmup included | Every connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and up | Yes | Tie |
| Email verification | Not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits | Included | Salesforge |
| CRM | Separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not published | Not comparable |
| G2 rating | 4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22) | 4.6 (75 reviews, 2025-11-26) | Instantly |
The differences
What the numbers say
For 1 seat, Instantly's cheapest paid plan costs $47 per month against $48.
For 5 seats, Salesforge's cheapest paid plan costs $96 per month against $97.
Salesforge includes email verification in its plans; Instantly sells it separately (not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits).
Instantly rates 4.8 on G2 against 4.6.
We cannot compare email sender limit, CRM, because at least one of the two vendors does not publish it.
Every plan
Plan by plan, side by side
Instantly: 7 plans
| Growth (Outreach) | Hypergrowth (Outreach) | Light Speed (Outreach) | Enterprise (Outreach) | Starter (Bundle) | Scale (Bundle) | Agency (Bundle) | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $47/mo | $97/mo | $358/mo | Custom | $94/mo | $194/mo | $555/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $37.60/mo | $77.60/mo | $286.30/mo | Custom | $85/mo | $175/mo | $500/mo |
| Email sender limit | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 | 100 per workspace1 |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) | Every connected sender (max 100) |
| Warmup: emails per account per day | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 | Not published2 |
| Premium or advanced warmup pool | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| Emails per month | 5,000 | 100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000) | 500,000 | 500,000+ (custom) | 5,000 | 100,000 (the monthly-billing card says 125,000) | 500,000 |
| Contacts you can upload (total) | 1,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 25,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000+ (custom) | 1,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 25,000 uploaded (total, not per month) | 100,000 uploaded (total, not per month) |
| Email verifications per month | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Not included: 0.25 Instantly credits per lead, bought on a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 150 credits = 600 checks) | Up to 6,000 (1,500 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) | Up to 20,000 (5,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) | Up to 40,000 (10,000 bundled credits at 0.25 per check, shared with lead search) |
| Lead-search credits per month | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | None (separate Credits plan) | 1,500 | 5,000 | 10,000 |
| CRM | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) | Not included: separate CRM plan, $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM) |
| Team seats | No team invites3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | No team invites3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 | Team invites included (seat count not published)3 |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| A/B testing | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
| API and webhooks | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | Yes3 | No3 | Yes3 | Yes3 |
- The pricing page says “Unlimited Email Accounts”; the Terms of Service cap connected accounts at 100 per workspace, and each workspace is billed separately.
- No per-plan cap is published; you set it per account. Slow Ramp starts at 2 warmup emails a day and adds 2 a day.
- Pricing-page feature grid: icon on Hypergrowth only.
- Terms cap: Terms of Service §2.2: at most 100 connected email accounts per workspace, although the pricing page advertises unlimited email accounts. Source
Sold separately:
- Nano credits (verification): $9/mo. 150 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 600 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth credits (verification): $47/mo. 1,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 6,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth credits 2 (verification): $77/mo. 2,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 8,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Supersonic credits (verification): $97/mo. 5,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 20,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Supersonic credits 2 (verification): $147/mo. 7,500 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 30,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits (verification): $197/mo. 10,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 40,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 2 (verification): $300/mo. 20,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 80,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 3 (verification): $500/mo. 45,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 180,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Hyper credits 4 (verification): $997/mo. 100,000 credits a month; verification costs 0.25 credits per lead, so up to 400,000 checks if spent only on verification. Source
- Growth CRM (crm): $47/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
- Hyper CRM (crm): $97/mo. Unlimited seats, flat fee. Source
- Email Outreach Add-on (volume): $87/mo. Available on Hyper Growth and Light Speed only. Source
- Growth (Instantly Credits): $47/mo (1500-2000 Instantly Credits Monthly, Database of 450M+ B2B Leads)
- Supersonic (Instantly Credits): $97/mo (5000-7500 Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- Hyper Credits (Instantly Credits): $197/mo (10K-200K Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- Enterprise (Instantly Credits): custom pricing (200 000+ Instantly Credits Monthly, Everything in Growth)
- VIP (managed service): custom pricing (AI Sales Agent Setup, AI Inbox Manager Setup)
Sources: instantly.ai/pricing, instantly.ai/terms, instantly.ai/email-warmup, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/10273259-instantly-plans-overview, help.instantly.ai/en/articles/6514690-how-to-verify-leads
Salesforge: 2 plans
| Pro | Growth | |
|---|---|---|
| Price, billed monthly | $48/mo | $96/mo |
| Price, billed annually (per month) | $40/mo | $80/mo |
| Email sender limit | Unlimited | Unlimited |
| Warmup: accounts warmed at once | Yes | Yes |
| Emails per month | 5,000 | 50,000 |
| Email verifications per month | 300 | 1,000 |
| Team seats | 1 | Unlimited |
| Unibox (shared reply inbox) | Yes | Yes |
Sources: www.salesforge.ai/pricing
When to pick which
Pick Instantly if…
- Its pricing page targets small teams, high-volume sending, which Salesforge's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 1 seat (per month), G2 rating.
Pick Salesforge if…
- Its pricing page targets solo founders, B2B sales teams, which Instantly's does not.
- It wins on cheapest paid plan for 5 seats (per month), email verification.
You ask, we answer
Common questions
Is Instantly cheaper than Salesforge?
Yes at entry level: $47 vs $48 per month for one seat.
How much warmup do Instantly and Salesforge include?
Instantly: every connected sender on every Outreach plan; daily warmup volume not published; advanced warmup on Hypergrowth and up. Salesforge: yes.
How many email senders can I connect to Instantly or Salesforge?
Instantly: 100 per workspace (Terms of Service; the pricing page says Unlimited). Salesforge: unlimited on the pricing page (terms not yet checked).
Do Instantly and Salesforge include email verification?
Instantly: not in Outreach plans: 0.25 credits per lead via a Credits plan (from $9/mo for 600 checks); bundles include credits. Salesforge: included.
Do Instantly and Salesforge have a built-in CRM?
Instantly: separate CRM plan: $47/mo (Growth CRM) or $97/mo (Hyper CRM). Salesforge: not published.
Which is rated higher on G2, Instantly or Salesforge?
Instantly: 4.8 (4,063 reviews, 2026-04-22). Salesforge: 4.6 (75 reviews, 2025-11-26).